RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Highland Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Highland Springs, Virginia
you RUN the place
15 S Oak Ave, Highland Springs, Virginia, 23075, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (8 articles)
2011 - (5 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (12 articles)
2014 - (10 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
2015 Results - VHSL 5A South Region Outdoor Championships
Jun 2nd 2015, 8:17pm
2015 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 2nd 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Southern Track Classic
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Taco Bell Classic
Apr 7th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Atlantic Coast Indoor Invitational
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Southeastern Invitational
Jan 10th 2015, 7:35pm
Search
2015 Results - Southeastern Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 10th 2015, 7:35pm
Comments
Southeastern Invitational
Jan 9, 2015 to Jan 10, 2015
Hampton, VA, US
Timing/Results by:
Atlantic Coast Timing - Midway Park - NC - Ti
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atlantic Shores Christian
Bayside
Bethel
Bruton
Churchland
Colonial Forge
Cosby
Deep Creek
Glenn Allen
Grassfield
Great Bridge
Hanover
Hickory
Highland Springs
I C Norcom
Indian River
Lakeland
Lee-Davis
Nansemond River
Norfolk Academy
Oscar Smith
Riverbend
Stafford
Thomas Dale
Western Branch
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hagins, Joshua
11
Bethel
06.60
nwi
2
10
2
Harrison, QuaShawn
11
I C Norcom
06.65
nwi
2
8
3
Blackley, Jahkwan
10
Western Branch
06.69
nwi
2
6
4
Harris, Micaiah
10
Western Branch
06.71
nwi
2
5
5
Watkins, Jaylin
11
Colonial Forge
06.73
nwi
1
4
6
Deloatch, Breon
11
Western Branch
06.74
nwi
2
3
7
Barfield, Jarrett
10
Cosby
06.76
nwi
1
2
8
Hill, Akinshe
11
Western Branch
06.78
nwi
1
1
9
Martin, Thomas
10
Hickory
06.82
nwi
1
10
White, De'Angelo
9
Oscar Smith
06.86
nwi
1
11
Lambert, Terrence
11
Nansemond River
06.92
nwi
1
--
Wallace, K'Vonn
11
Highland Springs
FS
nwi
2
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, K'Vonn
11
Highland Springs
06.54
nwi
10
2
Hagins, Joshua
11
Bethel
06.65
nwi
7
3
Harris, Micaiah
10
Western Branch
06.72
nwi
8
4
Harrison, QuaShawn
11
I C Norcom
06.73
nwi
1
5
Deloatch, Breon
11
Western Branch
06.74
nwi
3
6
Blackley, Jahkwan
10
Western Branch
06.75
nwi
4
7
Watkins, Jaylin
11
Colonial Forge
06.78
nwi
5
8
Barfield, Jarrett
10
Cosby
06.79
nwi
9
9
Hill, Akinshe
11
Western Branch
06.82
nwi
2
10
Lambert, Terrence
11
Nansemond River
06.84
nwi
6
11
White, De'Angelo
9
Oscar Smith
06.84
nwi
9
12
Martin, Thomas
10
Hickory
06.87
nwi
7
13
Goode, Maurice
11
Glenn Allen
06.88
nwi
5
14
Everette, Damion
9
Deep Creek
06.88
nwi
10
15
Henderson, Ed
12
Highland Springs
06.88
nwi
2
16
Coley, Donnell
12
Highland Springs
06.89
nwi
5
17
Smith, Chase
10
Grassfield
06.89
nwi
6
18
Langston, Alajuwun
10
Lakeland
06.90
nwi
4
19
Holloway, Kelvin
12
Great Bridge
06.93
nwi
7
20
Dawson, Kavante
10
I C Norcom
06.94
nwi
8
21
Jones, Jonas
11
Nansemond River
06.98
nwi
3
22
O'Bryant, Elijah
12
Atlantic Shores
06.99
nwi
2
23
Smith, Collin
9
Great Bridge
07.00
nwi
2
24
Kellam, Kimani
11
Deep Creek
07.00
nwi
10
25
Wiggs, Aquevious
9
I C Norcom
07.01
nwi
6
26
Little, Deandre
9
Lakeland
07.10
nwi
3
27
Knight, Germeek
10
Indian River
07.11
nwi
1
28
Perkins, Brandon
12
Colonial Forge
07.11
nwi
8
29
Wilson Watts, Scott
10
Oscar Smith
07.14
nwi
3
30
Brown, Karington
12
Glenn Allen
07.16
nwi
1
31
Braimer, Marquis
10
Nansemond River
07.20
nwi
4
32
Givers-Wilson, Tyre
10
Indian River
07.20
nwi
3
33
Simpson, Charles
10
Oscar Smith
07.26
nwi
5
34
Williams, Jeramie
10
Stafford
07.31
nwi
7
35
Melendez, Romel
12
Colonial Forge
07.32
nwi
10
36
Sanguinet, C.J.
10
Hickory
07.33
nwi
4
37
Higgins, Brian
12
Norfolk Academy
07.43
nwi
8
38
Lahouchuc, Nick
12
Hickory
07.45
nwi
10
39
Harris-Brown, Marlon
11
Indian River
07.50
nwi
8
40
Cooper, Tanhen
10
Norfolk Academy
07.50
nwi
9
41
Page, Tyler
10
Grassfield
07.51
nwi
4
42
Lindgren, Kyle
9
Stafford
07.52
nwi
7
43
Moberg, Max
9
Hanover
07.55
nwi
5
44
Shivers, Brian
12
Norfolk Academy
07.61
nwi
6
45
Lang, Davis
9
Riverbend
07.70
nwi
9
46
West, Bernard
10
Bethel
07.75
nwi
1
47
Sapp, Titus
9
Bethel
07.77
nwi
3
48
Satterfield, Patrick
9
Cosby
07.78
nwi
6
49
Towels, Justin
12
Atlantic Shores
07.85
nwi
5
50
Alexander, Mark
10
Atlantic Shores
08.68
nwi
2
51
Andrade, Alejandro
10
Hanover
09.16
nwi
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Grant
11
Grassfield
34.33
9
10
2
Taylor, Marcus
12
Highland Springs
35.86
9
8
3
Blackley, Jahkwan
10
Western Branch
36.22
6
6
4
Shirley III, Alfred
10
Oscar Smith
36.28
9
5
5
Morris, Marquinn
11
I C Norcom
36.36
9
4
6
Williams, Xavier
12
Nansemond River
36.76
9
3
7
Middlebrooks, Johnny
11
Hickory
37.04
8
2
8
Goode, Maurice
11
Glenn Allen
37.10
8
1
9
Baker, Ja'Len
11
Lakeland
37.12
8
10
Wiggs, Charles
12
I C Norcom
37.29
9
11
Deloatch, Breon
11
Western Branch
37.68
6
12
Muratore, Chris
11
Hickory
37.72
6
13
Hill, Akinshe
11
Western Branch
37.90
6
14
Thompson, Alex
12
Oscar Smith
38.01
8
15
O'Bryant, Elijah
12
Atlantic Shores
38.01
7
16
Crabbe, Nathan
11
Stafford
38.10
8
17
Murray, Vincent
10
Deep Creek
38.17
4
18
Theodore, Tasheim
12
Nansemond River
38.19
7
19
Wiggs, Aquevious
9
I C Norcom
38.40
5
20
Campbell, Marcus
12
Indian River
38.49
7
21
Coley, Donnell
12
Highland Springs
38.54
8
22
Walker, JaJuan
11
Lakeland
38.66
7
23
Smith, Alexander
10
Indian River
38.76
5
24
Bailey, Courtney
12
Grassfield
38.86
5
25
Barfield, Jarrett
10
Cosby
38.87
7
26
Davis, Jeremy
11
Hanover
38.90
4
27
Ononiwu, Chiemika
10
Great Bridge
39.26
5
28
Johnson, Alexander
11
Riverbend
39.30
6
29
Mayo, James
9
Glenn Allen
39.40
4
30
Atkins, Mykalee
9
Great Bridge
39.48
5
31
Lahouchuc, Nick
12
Hickory
39.82
4
32
Henderson, Ed
12
Highland Springs
39.86
7
33
Kamenga, Bryan
11
Colonial Forge
39.89
3
34
Little, Deandre
9
Lakeland
40.26
4
35
Smith, Marrio
9
Oscar Smith
40.48
2
36
Brown, Jordan
11
Deep Creek
40.58
2
37
Brown, Ethan
11
Riverbend
40.83
4
38
Adams, John
9
Grassfield
41.32
2
39
Powell, Tyler
10
Great Bridge
41.46
5
40
Young, Demetrius
12
Indian River
41.76
3
41
Leonard, Christopher
12
Bruton
42.02
2
42
Ackaway, Grayson
9
Norfolk Academy
43.17
1
43
Williams, Reed
11
Hanover
43.19
1
44
Lang, Davis
9
Riverbend
43.35
3
45
Williams, Isaiah
12
Bruton
43.58
2
46
Amon, Felix
11
Bruton
43.64
1
47
Johnsom, Devin
11
Colonial Forge
44.17
1
48
Hubbard, Brock
9
Hanover
45.02
1
49
James, Michael
9
Nansemond River
45.42
1
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Middleton, Kadeem
12
Nansemond River
1:07.21
10
10
2
Lacey, Blaine
12
Oscar Smith
1:07.47
10
8
3
Morton, Tyrenzo
12
Deep Creek
1:09.28
10
6
4
Webb, John
12
Highland Springs
1:10.03
9
5
5
Stokley, Jordan
12
Lakeland
1:11.23
10
4
6
Williams, Anthony
11
Western Branch
1:11.36
8
3
7
Elliott, Joshua
11
I C Norcom
1:11.85
8
2
8
Scarlett, Josiah
11
Western Branch
1:12.05
8
1
9
Sidle, Luke
11
Riverbend
1:12.20
10
10
Stokes, Amary
11
Western Branch
1:12.42
8
11
Williamson, Jermain
12
I C Norcom
1:12.76
9
12
Johnson, Alexander
11
Riverbend
1:13.94
9
13
Smith, Peter
9
Oscar Smith
1:14.05
1
14
Jeter, James
12
Highland Springs
1:14.45
7
15
Harris, Samuel
9
Stafford
1:14.79
7
16
White, Taijhe
10
Highland Springs
1:15.64
7
17
Giardina, Tommaso
12
Hickory
1:15.84
10
18
O'Bryant, Elijah
12
Atlantic Shores
1:15.91
1
19
Sakimura, Tyler
10
Bruton
1:15.93
4
20
Johnson, Angel
10
Oscar Smith
1:16.54
2
21
Broach, Ned
10
Norfolk Academy
1:16.83
6
22
McGlynn, Brogan
11
Great Bridge
1:16.98
7
23
Vincent, Terrian
9
I C Norcom
1:17.06
2
24
McGlynn, Donovan
10
Great Bridge
1:17.23
6
25
Nowland, Eli
Deep Creek
1:17.39
7
26
Jones, Marquise
12
Great Bridge
1:17.46
4
27
Sanguinet, C.J.
10
Hickory
1:17.51
5
28
Diggs, Deonte
11
Lakeland
1:17.59
7
29
Tenebush, Charles
9
Bruton
1:17.85
5
30
Quarles, Richard
12
Indian River
1:17.90
5
31
Moberg, Max
9
Hanover
1:18.06
5
32
Waite, Adam
9
Cosby
1:19.08
6
33
Albert, Devin
10
Hanover
1:19.12
6
34
Guynn, Nick
9
Colonial Forge
1:19.59
4
35
Brown, Michael
9
Deep Creek
1:19.63
3
36
Faris , Ryan
10
Glenn Allen
1:19.71
6
37
Velazquez, Nicholas
10
Glenn Allen
1:20.03
2
38
Rigopoulos, Nicholas
12
Riverbend
1:20.14
8
39
Williams, Riven
10
Lakeland
1:20.30
9
40
Hubbard, Brock
9
Hanover
1:21.55
4
41
Williams, Reis
10
Grassfield
1:21.70
4
42
Mahoney, Kevin
9
Bruton
1:21.85
3
43
Ball, C j
9
Norfolk Academy
1:23.46
3
44
Hancock, Parker
10
Cosby
1:23.91
3
45
Lawrence, Cortne
11
Colonial Forge
1:24.39
3
46
Alfasi, Jared
10
Glenn Allen
1:24.45
2
47
Leao, Kalei
9
Hickory
1:24.70
1
48
Cilius, Clarence
10
Deep Creek
1:25.25
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brennan
11
Highland Springs
2:42.20
3
10
2
Harrison, Victory
12
Highland Springs
2:44.70
4
8
3
Pittman, Matthew
11
Bethel
2:45.42
4
6
4
Carrico, Michael
11
Glenn Allen
2:46.07
4
5
5
Salley, Charles
11
Cosby
2:46.61
4
4
6
Story, Austin
10
Glenn Allen
2:48.80
4
3
7
Evans, Tyron
11
Highland Springs
2:49.21
4
2
8
Hamilton, Garrett
9
Grassfield
2:50.89
3
1
9
Brown, Chad
11
Hickory
2:51.15
4
10
Corprew, Kameron
11
Oscar Smith
2:54.05
3
11
Bonney, Taylor
12
Stafford
2:55.91
3
12
Ganninger, Gresh
12
Stafford
2:55.94
3
13
Lynch, Isaiah
10
Cosby
2:56.97
4
14
Belin, Alex
10
Great Bridge
2:57.66
3
15
Walton, Zach
10
Western Branch
3:01.29
2
16
McFarlane, Mathias
10
Grassfield
3:02.69
3
17
Viado, Nick
11
Nansemond River
3:02.76
2
18
Eggleston, Trae
10
Nansemond River
3:03.59
2
19
Mathews, Isaiah
10
Hanover
3:04.06
3
20
Murray, James
12
I C Norcom
3:04.15
2
21
Payne, Andrew
10
Glenn Allen
3:06.12
2
22
Clements, Drew
11
Hickory
3:06.38
3
23
Clagett, Vaun
12
Norfolk Academy
3:07.23
3
24
Jackson, Simeon
9
I C Norcom
3:10.12
2
25
Cheseman, Kobe
9
Bethel
3:14.91
2
26
Byrd, Deontrea
11
I C Norcom
3:16.49
2
27
Sadler, Ian
10
Bruton
3:21.04
1
28
Yeh, David
11
Norfolk Academy
3:21.87
2
29
Westlund, Richard
11
Bruton
3:22.01
1
30
Garcia, Brayan
9
Riverbend
3:26.63
3
31
Foley, Dustin
Hickory
3:27.01
2
32
Bolding, Calvin
10
Oscar Smith
3:28.42
1
33
Mathews, Luke
9
Hanover
3:29.56
1
34
Hancock, Connor
11
Western Branch
3:31.35
4
35
Cross, Jalen
11
Bethel
3:32.21
1
36
Fromme, Hagan
9
Cosby
3:36.75
2
37
Osborne, Ryan
9
Atlantic Shores
3:40.83
1
38
Hodges, Jacob
9
Riverbend
3:44.97
2
39
Nevarez, Alex
8
Norfolk Academy
3:51.60
1
40
Porter, Jon
10
Western Branch
3:51.68
4
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garth, Bruce
12
Riverbend
4:38.12
3
10
2
Witt, Zach
11
Glenn Allen
4:41.70
3
8
3
Hibler, Jarrell
11
Hickory
4:42.38
3
6
4
Smith, Daniel
12
Oscar Smith
4:47.31
3
5
5
Miller, Ryan
9
Riverbend
4:47.72
3
4
6
Pheneger, Alex
11
Cosby
4:49.25
3
3
7
Reeves, Kellen
10
Stafford
4:53.63
3
2
8
Ferqueron, Tyler
12
Grassfield
4:57.26
3
1
9
Heyman, Dylan
9
Nansemond River
5:03.91
3
10
Smith, Darius
12
Nansemond River
5:04.48
3
11
Williams, Eddie
10
Glenn Allen
5:04.62
2
12
Averill, Christian
11
Cosby
5:05.33
3
13
LePeter, Alex
10
Hanover
5:10.73
2
14
Gamberg, Will
9
Hickory
5:11.89
2
15
Sessoms, Ta'von
10
Nansemond River
5:12.28
2
16
Davis, Thomas
11
Glenn Allen
5:12.37
3
17
Moon, Skyler
10
Riverbend
5:15.57
2
18
Luskin, Alex
11
Hickory
5:19.14
1
19
Bonner, Logan
9
Grassfield
5:19.71
1
20
Helms, Matthew
10
Grassfield
5:20.45
2
21
Good, Dylan
12
Stafford
5:20.96
2
22
Montgomery, Jack
10
Hanover
5:24.14
2
23
Johnson, Austin
10
Western Branch
5:26.73
2
24
Row, Daniel
10
Hanover
5:27.30
2
25
Wiggins, Lonnell
11
I C Norcom
5:33.27
1
26
Glenn, Grayson
8
Norfolk Academy
5:33.67
1
27
Sadler, Ian
10
Bruton
5:38.52
1
28
Whitted, Rahmir
Indian River
5:41.97
1
29
Dailey, Justin
9
Cosby
5:42.56
1
30
Franklin, Terrel
10
I C Norcom
5:49.05
1
31
Lowers, Nico
10
Western Branch
5:50.37
1
32
Plum, D j
10
Western Branch
5:50.78
1
33
Dhawan, Adavya
9
Norfolk Academy
5:51.17
1
34
Rubin, Josh
9
Norfolk Academy
5:51.61
1
35
Diaz, Rex
9
Indian River
5:58.85
1
36
Moore, Ethan
11
Indian River
6:02.45
1
37
Cross, Jalen
11
Bethel
6:02.91
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amabile, Thomas
11
Grassfield
10:01.69
2
10
2
Garth, Bruce
12
Riverbend
10:02.00
2
8
3
DiEugenio, Duke
10
Stafford
10:06.38
2
6
4
Burleson, Trey
10
Cosby
10:18.56
2
5
5
Pack, Dayton
11
Great Bridge
10:18.83
2
4
6
Higgins, Ian
12
Stafford
10:21.21
2
3
7
Smith, Daniel
12
Oscar Smith
10:24.85
2
2
8
Miller, Ryan
9
Riverbend
10:26.59
2
1
9
Wojcieszak, Cameron
11
Bruton
10:29.26
2
10
Hibler, Jarrell
11
Hickory
10:30.93
2
11
Good, Nathaniel
9
Hanover
10:34.59
2
12
Lambert, Philip
9
Stafford
10:41.42
2
13
Amador, Chris
11
Colonial Forge
10:43.91
1
14
Russo, Patrick
10
Glenn Allen
10:47.15
2
15
Zunk, Skyler
12
Cosby
10:48.05
2
16
Lefevre, Tyler
11
Hickory
10:52.43
1
17
Chesley, Will
10
Hanover
10:56.76
2
18
Ivanoff, Curt
11
Bruton
11:01.88
2
19
Sadler, Will
9
Hanover
11:04.29
1
20
Sharpe, Adriece
11
Nansemond River
11:29.07
1
21
Berman, Jake
11
Grassfield
11:43.26
1
22
Kaul, Dave
9
Glenn Allen
11:46.13
1
23
Oconnell, Grant
9
Cosby
11:52.06
1
24
Viado, Nick
11
Nansemond River
12:00.95
1
25
Stewart, Grant
9
Riverbend
12:07.56
1
26
Cox, Grayson
11
Glenn Allen
12:10.18
1
27
Barrington, Nathaniel
9
Grassfield
12:18.52
1
28
Rice, Bryan
11
Nansemond River
12:48.97
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Grant
11
Grassfield
07.34
nwi
2
10
2
Davis, Felton
12
Highland Springs
07.58
nwi
2
8
3
Neikirk, Cal
12
Norfolk Academy
07.87
nwi
2
6
4
Rivers, Louis
12
Thomas Dale
07.87
nwi
2
5
5
Dawson, Kavante
10
I C Norcom
07.96
nwi
1
4
6
Vincent, Juwan
12
Deep Creek
07.97
nwi
2
3
7
Bailey, Coby
10
Grassfield
07.97
nwi
2
2
8
Granderson, James
11
Colonial Forge
08.10
nwi
1
1
9
Breece, Joshua
10
Grassfield
08.11
nwi
1
10
Rosenthal, Chase
10
Great Bridge
08.23
nwi
1
11
Taylor, Marquise
11
Great Bridge
08.26
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Grant
11
Grassfield
07.68
nwi
7
2
Davis, Felton
12
Highland Springs
07.69
nwi
5
3
Neikirk, Cal
12
Norfolk Academy
07.96
nwi
4
4
Vincent, Juwan
12
Deep Creek
08.00
nwi
3
5
Bailey, Coby
10
Grassfield
08.09
nwi
1
6
Rivers, Louis
12
Thomas Dale
08.12
nwi
6
7
Breece, Joshua
10
Grassfield
08.16
nwi
7
8
Granderson, James
11
Colonial Forge
08.21
nwi
1
9
Dawson, Kavante
10
I C Norcom
08.24
nwi
2
10
Taylor, Marquise
11
Great Bridge
08.28
nwi
6
11
Rosenthal, Chase
10
Great Bridge
08.34
nwi
2
12
Norris, Isaiah
11
Bethel
08.41
nwi
3
13
Jeter, James
12
Highland Springs
08.52
nwi
4
14
Davis, Jeremy
11
Hanover
08.63
nwi
6
15
Brown, Ethan
11
Riverbend
08.70
nwi
4
16
Wallace, Kyree
12
Indian River
08.70
nwi
5
17
Powell, Tyler
10
Great Bridge
08.75
nwi
7
18
James, Dariyon
10
I C Norcom
08.78
nwi
6
19
Stukes, Antwan
11
Western Branch
08.86
nwi
5
20
Sakponou, Marc
12
Cosby
08.92
nwi
2
21
Jones, Malik
10
Bethel
08.97
nwi
1
22
Stokes, Amary
11
Western Branch
09.07
nwi
3
23
Montague, Matthew
12
Hickory
09.25
nwi
1
24
Quarles, Richard
12
Indian River
09.25
nwi
2
25
Hamilton, Alvin
9
Western Branch
09.54
nwi
7
26
Wentzel, Taylor
11
Norfolk Academy
09.71
nwi
2
27
Bolding, Calvin
10
Oscar Smith
09.74
nwi
3
28
Lopez, Gilbert
11
Nansemond River
09.84
nwi
4
29
Schreffler, Matthew
12
Oscar Smith
09.91
nwi
6
30
Badman, Brandon
10
Hickory
10.12
nwi
7
31
Aurand, Devin
11
Cosby
10.14
nwi
4
32
Shivers, Brian
12
Norfolk Academy
10.21
nwi
5
33
Moore, Diamante
9
Lakeland
10.23
nwi
5
34
Ruffin, Anthony
10
Lakeland
10.54
nwi
3
35
Johnson, Dan
9
Hickory
10.71
nwi
4
36
Dunston, Kyle
9
Lakeland
11.79
nwi
1
37
Osborne, Ryan
9
Atlantic Shores
12.23
nwi
2
38
Eadie, Jacquez
11
Oscar Smith
12.25
nwi
3
39
Trinidad Jr, Salvador Sa
11
Atlantic Shores
12.90
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coley
,
Davis
,
Dortch
,
Henderso
Highland Springs
1:32.20
3
10
2
Relay Team
Bethel
1:34.55
2
8
3
Bailey
,
Desimone
,
Holloway
,
Smith
Grassfield
1:34.61
3
6
4
Relay Team
I C Norcom
1:35.59
3
5
5
Relay Team
Oscar Smith
1:35.69
3
4
6
Baker
,
Barnes
,
Stokley
,
Walker
Lakeland
1:36.68
3
3
7
Plummer
,
Bethea
,
Fitzgera
,
Rivers
Thomas Dale
1:38.14
3
2
8
Middlebr
,
Muratore
,
Morton
,
Panchana
Hickory
1:38.39
2
1
9
Holloway
,
Jones
,
Ononiwu
,
Smith
Great Bridge
1:38.45
2
10
Salley
,
Sakponou
,
Lynch
,
Barfield
Cosby
1:38.50
2
11
Campbell
,
Givers-W
,
Knight
,
Young
Indian River
1:39.41
1
12
Relay Team
Stafford
1:39.97
1
13
Relay Team
Nansemond River
1:41.16
2
14
Relay Team
Norfolk Academy
1:43.06
1
15
Relay Team
Western Branch
1:44.94
1
--
Beatty
,
Brown
,
Galan *
,
Goode*
Glenn Allen
DNF
2
--
Evans
,
Everette
,
Kellam
,
Lawrance
Deep Creek
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
I C Norcom
3:31.08
2
10
2
Relay Team
Oscar Smith
3:35.04
2
8
3
Coley
,
Davis
,
Evans
,
Jeter
Highland Springs
3:36.02
2
6
4
Everette
,
Lawrance
,
Morton
,
Vincent
Deep Creek
3:37.47
2
5
5
Relay Team
Bethel
3:37.56
2
4
6
Brown
,
Giardina
,
Middlebr
,
Morton
Hickory
3:40.79
1
3
7
Relay Team
Riverbend
3:51.03
1
2
8
Bailey
,
McFarlan
,
Shaw
,
Williams
Grassfield
3:51.68
1
1
9
Relay Team
Nansemond River
3:53.15
1
10
Relay Team
Western Branch
3:55.38
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans
,
Harrison
,
Johnson
,
Webb
Highland Springs
8:20.20
1
10
2
Doss*
,
Franklin
,
Grant
,
Hankerso
Lee-Davis
8:24.36
1
8
3
Relay Team
I C Norcom
8:45.04
1
6
4
Salley
,
Lynch
,
Burleson
,
Pheneger
Cosby
8:45.40
1
5
5
Relay Team
Oscar Smith
8:45.72
1
4
6
Brown
,
Giardina
,
Hibler
,
Lefevre
Hickory
8:46.01
1
3
7
Amabile
,
Ferquero
,
Hamilton
,
Shaw
Grassfield
8:50.31
1
2
8
Bonney
,
DiEugeni
,
Ganninge
,
Harris
Stafford
8:52.42
1
1
9
Relay Team
Nansemond River
9:14.70
1
10
Black*
,
Kaul*
,
Williams
,
Russo *
Glenn Allen
9:43.61
1
11
Relay Team
Western Branch
9:54.86
1
12
Relay Team
Norfolk Academy
10:08.47
1
13
Garcia
,
Hodges
,
Moon
,
Willging
Riverbend
11:07.59
1
14
Howard
,
Osborne
,
Towels
,
Trinidad
Atlantic Shores
12:10.44
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ripken
12
Stafford
47-04.00
(14.43m)
1
10
2
Burney, Richard
Hickory
47-03.00
(14.40m)
1
8
3
Garrett, Matthew
12
Grassfield
46-11.00
(14.30m)
1
6
4
Lanier, Donald
11
Western Branch
46-08.00
(14.22m)
1
5
5
Anderson, Mickey
Grassfield
45-06.50
(13.88m)
1
4
6
Slade, Brandon
11
Bethel
45-00.00
(13.72m)
1
3
7
Mosby, Lydell
12
Highland Springs
43-11.50
(13.40m)
1
2
8
Hale, Anthony
11
Lakeland
41-10.50
(12.76m)
1
1
9
Smiley, Kenneth
11
Nansemond River
41-08.00
(12.70m)
1
10
Jones, Patrick
11
Grassfield
41-03.00
(12.57m)
1
11
Russell, Teyjuan
10
Deep Creek
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
12
Hardy, Joseph
Grassfield
40-09.50
(12.43m)
1
13
Daniel, Saije
11
Highland Springs
40-03.00
(12.27m)
1
14
Hunt, Antonio
12
Oscar Smith
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
14
Cavicante, Brian
I C Norcom
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
16
Brown, Karington
12
Glenn Allen
39-09.50
(12.13m)
1
17
Allison, Tim
10
Stafford
38-00.50
(11.60m)
1
18
Cuffee, Keshaan
12
Oscar Smith
37-11.50
(11.57m)
1
19
Powell, Tyler
10
Great Bridge
37-10.00
(11.53m)
1
19
Butler, Omar
I C Norcom
37-10.00
(11.53m)
1
21
Bennett, Tarique
11
Highland Springs
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
22
Whitley, Garrett
10
Lakeland
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
23
williams, montrell
12
Western Branch
36-09.50
(11.21m)
1
24
Quach, Henry
10
Glenn Allen
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
25
Bagby, Jahlil
12
Oscar Smith
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
26
Miller, Troy
12
Hickory
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
27
Allison, Chris
11
Stafford
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
28
Leary, Brandon
11
Indian River
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
29
Wilson, Michal
I C Norcom
35-00.25
(10.67m)
1
30
Nash, Mochae'
12
Great Bridge
35-00.00
(10.67m)
1
31
vonKannewurff, Cameron
11
Glenn Allen
34-09.50
(10.60m)
1
32
Pohl, Robert
10
Hickory
33-09.00
(10.29m)
1
33
Godfrey, Zuri
10
Bethel
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
34
Cotton, Melvin
11
Indian River
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
35
Howie, Jayno
11
Bethel
32-05.00
(9.88m)
1
36
Hillard, Monte
11
Lakeland
31-07.50
(9.64m)
1
37
Williams, Anthony
11
Western Branch
30-02.50
(9.21m)
1
38
Epps, Kevin
10
Cosby
26-06.75
(8.10m)
1
39
Tutchings, Ryan
10
Riverbend
26-05.75
(8.07m)
1
40
Hunt, Nicholas
10
Cosby
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
41
Jones, Nasir
11
Nansemond River
24-09.00
(7.54m)
1
41
Echols, Jonathan
11
Nansemond River
24-09.00
(7.54m)
1
43
Hager, Boden
10
Colonial Forge
23-09.50
(7.25m)
1
44
Osborne, Ryan
9
Atlantic Shores
17-09.50
(5.42m)
1
--
Chappell, Owen
12
Grassfield
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Grant
11
Grassfield
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
10
2
Jones, Bradley
12
Oscar Smith
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
8
3
Davis, Felton
12
Highland Springs
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
4
Neikirk, Cal
12
Norfolk Academy
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4.50
4
Hunter, Tyler
12
Grassfield
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4.50
6
Horton, Hakeem
12
I C Norcom
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
7
Coley, Donnell
12
Highland Springs
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
8
Eadie, Jacquez
11
Oscar Smith
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1
10
Cole, Jabir
10
Oscar Smith
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Odom, Malik
12
I C Norcom
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
12
Murray, Vincent
10
Deep Creek
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Ruffin, Anthony
10
Lakeland
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Giardina, Tommaso
12
Hickory
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
14
Goodman, ShaJuan
10
Grassfield
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
15
Brooks, Deveon
12
Western Branch
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Pryor, Jonathan
9
Stafford
NH
(--)
1
--
Arjoon, Stephan
12
Western Branch
NH
(--)
1
--
Copeland, Travis
9
Lakeland
NH
(--)
1
--
Bynum, Tony
12
Bethel
NH
(--)
1
--
Wallace, K'Vonn
11
Highland Springs
NH
(--)
1
--
Morehead, Elijah
10
Bethel
NH
(--)
1
--
Sessoms, Quamel
12
I C Norcom
NH
(--)
1
--
Badman, Brandon
10
Hickory
NH
(--)
1
--
Montague, Matthew
12
Hickory
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sessoms, Quamel
12
I C Norcom
23-02.25
(7.07m)
nwi
1
10
2
Horton, Hakeem
12
I C Norcom
22-09.50
(6.95m)
nwi
1
8
3
Shirley III, Alfred
10
Oscar Smith
22-00.50
(6.72m)
nwi
1
6
4
Ward, Armondo
12
I C Norcom
21-04.25
(6.51m)
nwi
1
5
5
Middleton, Kadeem
12
Nansemond River
21-03.50
(6.49m)
nwi
1
4
6
Williams, Anthony
11
Western Branch
21-01.50
(6.44m)
nwi
1
3
7
Watson, Taquan
12
Stafford
20-10.50
(6.36m)
nwi
1
2
8
Taylor, Marquise
11
Great Bridge
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
1
9
Davis, Felton
12
Highland Springs
20-06.25
(6.25m)
nwi
1
10
Vincent, Juwan
12
Deep Creek
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
11
Murray, Vincent
10
Deep Creek
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
12
Goodman, Miles
12
Lakeland
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
13
Rosenthal, Chase
10
Great Bridge
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
14
Neikirk, Cal
12
Norfolk Academy
19-07.00
(5.97m)
nwi
1
15
Givers-Wilson, Tyre
10
Indian River
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
16
Giardina, Tommaso
12
Hickory
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
17
Diggs, Deonte
11
Lakeland
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
18
Lawton, Myles
12
Grassfield
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
19
Threet, Ryan
10
Grassfield
19-03.50
(5.88m)
nwi
1
20
Martin, Thomas
10
Hickory
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
21
Brown, Ethan
11
Riverbend
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
21
Barfield, Jarrett
10
Cosby
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
23
Wallace, K'Vonn
11
Highland Springs
19-01.50
(5.83m)
nwi
1
24
Johnson, Alexander
11
Riverbend
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
25
Kamenga, Bryan
11
Colonial Forge
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
26
Wentzel, Taylor
11
Norfolk Academy
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
1
27
Campbell, Marcus
12
Indian River
18-08.50
(5.70m)
nwi
1
28
Davis, Jeremy
11
Hanover
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
29
Evans, Khalil
12
Deep Creek
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
30
Jones, Brandon
12
Great Bridge
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
31
Lennert, Kyle
11
Grassfield
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
31
Sakponou, Marc
12
Cosby
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
33
Morton, Zach
11
Hickory
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
34
Schreffler, Matthew
12
Oscar Smith
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
35
Shivers, Brian
12
Norfolk Academy
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
36
Turner, Davis
12
Oscar Smith
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
37
Barker, Traevon
11
Bethel
16-10.50
(5.14m)
nwi
1
38
Knight, Germeek
10
Indian River
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
39
Williams, Reed
11
Hanover
16-03.50
(4.97m)
nwi
1
40
Satterfield, Patrick
9
Cosby
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
40
Bolton, Austin
12
Western Branch
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
42
O'Bryant, Elijah
12
Atlantic Shores
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
43
Scott-Brodie, Antron
10
Nansemond River
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
44
Bynum, Tony
12
Bethel
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
45
Taylor, Andre
11
Hanover
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
1
46
Osborne, Ryan
9
Atlantic Shores
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horton, Hakeem
12
I C Norcom
46-05.50
(14.16m)
nwi
1
10
2
Shirley III, Alfred
10
Oscar Smith
45-04.00
(13.82m)
nwi
1
8
3
Watson, Taquan
12
Stafford
45-02.25
(13.77m)
nwi
1
6
4
Ward, Armondo
12
I C Norcom
44-01.00
(13.44m)
nwi
1
5
5
Sessoms, Quamel
12
I C Norcom
41-03.50
(12.59m)
nwi
1
4
6
Coley, Donnell
12
Highland Springs
40-07.25
(12.38m)
nwi
1
3
7
Neikirk, Cal
12
Norfolk Academy
40-03.25
(12.27m)
nwi
1
2
8
Martin, Thomas
10
Hickory
39-07.00
(12.07m)
nwi
1
1
9
Kamenga, Bryan
11
Colonial Forge
39-06.75
(12.06m)
nwi
1
10
Williams, Xavier
12
Nansemond River
39-06.50
(12.05m)
nwi
1
11
Goodman, ShaJuan
10
Grassfield
39-04.00
(11.99m)
nwi
1
12
Goodman, Miles
12
Lakeland
38-10.00
(11.84m)
nwi
1
13
Knight, Germeek
10
Indian River
38-06.00
(11.73m)
nwi
1
14
Lawton, Myles
12
Grassfield
38-00.00
(11.58m)
nwi
1
15
Quarles, Richard
12
Indian River
37-08.25
(11.49m)
nwi
1
16
Johnson, Alexander
11
Riverbend
37-07.00
(11.46m)
nwi
1
17
Johnson, Angel
10
Oscar Smith
37-05.25
(11.41m)
nwi
1
18
Morton, Zach
11
Hickory
37-04.50
(11.39m)
nwi
1
19
Reeves, Kellen
10
Stafford
37-03.25
(11.36m)
nwi
1
20
Sakponou, Marc
12
Cosby
37-01.00
(11.30m)
nwi
1
21
Wentzel, Taylor
11
Norfolk Academy
36-11.50
(11.26m)
nwi
1
22
Diggs, Deonte
11
Lakeland
36-08.00
(11.18m)
nwi
1
23
Barker, Traevon
11
Bethel
36-00.50
(10.99m)
nwi
1
24
Sanders, Matthew
10
Hickory
35-08.00
(10.87m)
nwi
1
25
Brathwaite, Henderson
11
Oscar Smith
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
26
Shivers, Brian
12
Norfolk Academy
34-07.75
(10.56m)
nwi
1
27
Kammerling, Caleb
9
Cosby
33-11.00
(10.34m)
nwi
1
--
Grinston, Demarrea
11
Western Branch
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Towels, Justin
12
Atlantic Shores
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Mark
11
Hickory
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
10
2
Neikirk, Cal
12
Norfolk Academy
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
8
3
Barber, Ethan
10
Hickory
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
4
Kramer, Dennis
11
Riverbend
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
5
Curvan, Fletcher
10
Hickory
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
--
Guynn, Nick
9
Colonial Forge
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brandee'
11
Nansemond River
07.13
nwi
2
10
2
Hargrove, Sade
12
Glenn Allen
07.16
nwi
2
8
3
Bangura, Zainab
10
Colonial Forge
07.29
nwi
1
6
4
Ward, Destiny
10
Oscar Smith
07.33
nwi
2
5
5
Hayes, Felicia
10
Grassfield
07.35
nwi
2
4
6
Lyles, Kara
12
Nansemond River
07.37
nwi
2
3
7
Parker-Love, DaJah
10
Churchland
07.42
nwi
2
2
8
Hardy, Chantel
12
Riverbend
07.44
nwi
1
1
9
Jeter, Lauren
11
Cosby
07.51
nwi
1
10
Askew, Takiara
12
Oscar Smith
07.52
nwi
1
11
Adams, Kyra
12
Great Bridge
07.53
nwi
1
12
Blount, Kory-Madisyn
10
Grassfield
07.68
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hargrove, Sade
12
Glenn Allen
07.26
nwi
6
2
Johnson, Brandee'
11
Nansemond River
07.26
nwi
9
3
Ward, Destiny
10
Oscar Smith
07.39
nwi
8
4
Lyles, Kara
12
Nansemond River
07.39
nwi
10
5
Parker-Love, DaJah
10
Churchland
07.39
nwi
3
6
Hayes, Felicia
10
Grassfield
07.39
nwi
1
7
Askew, Takiara
12
Oscar Smith
07.45
nwi
2
8
Bangura, Zainab
10
Colonial Forge
07.47
nwi
5
9
Hardy, Chantel
12
Riverbend
07.48
nwi
7
10
Adams, Kyra
12
Great Bridge
07.49
nwi
1
11
Jeter, Lauren
11
Cosby
07.53
nwi
3
12
Blount, Kory-Madisyn
10
Grassfield
07.56
nwi
10
13
Terrell, Jada
10
Western Branch
07.58
nwi
10
14
Porter, Kai
12
Deep Creek
07.59
nwi
2
15
Bines, Akoya
9
Grassfield
07.60
nwi
8
16
Rountree, Kiera
11
Lakeland
07.60
nwi
4
17
Greenlee, Ashley
12
Bethel
07.63
nwi
5
18
Cade, Delaney
12
Great Bridge
07.70
nwi
9
19
Burrell, Mariah
10
Bethel
07.71
nwi
4
20
Richardson, Samyah
9
Deep Creek
07.71
nwi
5
21
Bond, Briah
12
Highland Springs
07.72
nwi
6
22
Moseley, Sydne
11
Cosby
07.72
nwi
2
22
Randolph, Ellie
12
Norfolk Academy
07.72
nwi
7
24
Newsome, Olivia
9
Norfolk Academy
07.73
nwi
6
25
Hall, Ravonna
11
Bayside
07.76
nwi
4
26
Elliott, ShaDe'
10
Churchland
07.78
nwi
9
27
Linkous, Marissa
10
Highland Springs
07.80
nwi
7
28
Cheatham, Janelle
11
Oscar Smith
07.81
nwi
8
29
Jennings, Stacey
11
Western Branch
07.81
nwi
1
30
Turnage, Natesia
10
Highland Springs
07.87
nwi
3
31
Williams, Courtney
12
Colonial Forge
07.88
nwi
1
32
Moran, Angela
11
Riverbend
07.90
nwi
3
33
Holloway, Kat
11
Glenn Allen
07.92
nwi
6
34
Barnaba, Cheyanne
10
Indian River
07.93
nwi
1
35
Walker, Teahney
11
Lakeland
07.96
nwi
10
36
Wright, Jacara
11
Cosby
07.98
nwi
2
37
Kwamina, Armani
12
Bayside
08.01
nwi
5
38
Jones, Keaunna
9
Western Branch
08.01
nwi
7
39
Jones, Rachel
10
Bethel
08.02
nwi
4
40
Reed, Quentasia
10
Churchland
08.04
nwi
5
41
Preston, Zora
9
Indian River
08.05
nwi
8
42
Hinson, Abigail
11
Hickory
08.07
nwi
9
43
Battle, Jessica
12
Great Bridge
08.07
nwi
7
44
Dixon, Jody-Ann
10
Bayside
08.08
nwi
10
45
Bannister, Tyler
12
Norfolk Academy
08.10
nwi
9
46
Leopold, Morgan
10
Glenn Allen
08.11
nwi
6
47
Constantine, Lia
10
Stafford
08.14
nwi
3
48
Purcell, Alyse
10
Riverbend
08.16
nwi
8
49
McNeal, Lauryn
10
Nansemond River
08.18
nwi
8
50
Greene, Noa
9
Lakeland
08.22
nwi
2
51
Tinsley, Taylor
10
Stafford
08.27
nwi
5
52
Didlake, Lauren
9
Hanover
08.33
nwi
3
53
Jones, Nia
10
Colonial Forge
08.44
nwi
1
54
Bosh, Kyla
11
Hickory
08.45
nwi
4
55
Hatcher, Kieaja
11
Indian River
08.46
nwi
2
56
White, Kristin
10
Hanover
08.50
nwi
6
57
Story, Sarah
9
Hanover
08.80
nwi
7
58
Moriarty, Siobhan
11
Hickory
09.10
nwi
10
59
Supan, Sarah
9
Atlantic Shores
09.51
nwi
9
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ghee, Lauryn
10
Grassfield
39.28
10
10
2
Ward, Destiny
10
Oscar Smith
40.74
10
8
3
Hargrove, Sade
12
Glenn Allen
41.07
10
6
4
Oluwole, Funlayo
12
Western Branch
41.10
7
5
5
Burrell, Mariah
10
Bethel
41.22
9
4
6
Richardson, Syaira
10
Nansemond River
41.24
10
3
7
Eley, Crystal
12
Western Branch
42.02
7
2
8
Greenlee, Ashley
12
Bethel
42.26
10
1
9
James, Candice
12
Nansemond River
42.38
10
10
Hayes, Felicia
10
Grassfield
42.39
9
11
Tucker, Jessica
9
Great Bridge
42.59
8
12
Parker-Love, DaJah
10
Churchland
42.75
9
13
Parks, Milan
12
Western Branch
42.82
7
14
Bines, Akoya
9
Grassfield
43.18
7
15
Jones, Brenna
11
Oscar Smith
43.49
6
16
Porter, Kai
12
Deep Creek
43.71
9
17
Adams, Kyra
12
Great Bridge
43.90
9
18
Bangura, Zainab
10
Colonial Forge
43.99
8
19
Jeter, Lauren
11
Cosby
44.02
8
20
Hill, Dasha
12
Bruton
44.06
8
21
Jones, Crystal
12
Colonial Forge
44.54
7
22
Naylor, Kayla
12
Churchland
44.55
8
23
Newsome, Olivia
9
Norfolk Academy
44.91
6
24
Cade, Delaney
12
Great Bridge
44.99
5
25
Livingston, Marika
11
Norfolk Academy
45.08
5
26
Turnage, Natesia
10
Highland Springs
45.53
5
27
Walker, Teahney
11
Lakeland
45.60
6
28
Holloway, Kat
11
Glenn Allen
45.80
5
29
Duke, Kaylah
9
Oscar Smith
45.85
5
30
Finley-Flowers, Raven
12
Bruton
46.06
4
31
Massey, Destiny
10
Bethel
46.07
4
32
Cheatham, Janelle
11
Oscar Smith
46.21
7
33
Tracy, Sarah
9
Bruton
46.25
3
34
Matthews, Amaya
10
Deep Creek
46.47
6
35
Moran, Angela
11
Riverbend
47.04
4
36
Hardy, Chantel
12
Riverbend
47.26
5
37
Barnaba, Cheyanne
10
Indian River
47.42
2
38
Reed, Quentasia
10
Churchland
47.43
2
39
Richardson, Samyah
9
Deep Creek
47.62
6
40
Jeffers, Tai
10
Norfolk Academy
47.91
2
41
Leopold, Morgan
10
Glenn Allen
48.14
4
42
Tisdale, Kayla
10
Cosby
48.39
3
43
Holmes, Deasia
11
Indian River
48.47
2
44
Middlebrooks, Olivia
12
Hickory
48.70
3
45
Webster, Addison
11
Hickory
48.72
4
46
Didlake, Lauren
9
Hanover
49.11
3
47
Price, Kiara
11
Nansemond River
49.42
6
48
Johnson, Nnikiya
9
Indian River
50.72
1
49
Brown, Ashley
10
Hanover
53.19
2
50
Supan, Sarah
9
Atlantic Shores
54.98
1
51
Moriarty, Siobhan
11
Hickory
56.16
2
52
Riley, Victoria
9
Stafford
56.82
1
53
Greene, Noa
9
Lakeland
57.90
1
54
Hayahi, Asoka
10
Atlantic Shores
59.87
1
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terrell, Jada
10
Western Branch
1:18.88
8
10
2
Lyles, Kara
12
Nansemond River
1:19.00
9
8
3
Massie, Nina
11
Western Branch
1:21.80
8
6
4
Johnson, Shakeria
9
Oscar Smith
1:23.33
8
5
5
Hopkins, Kristen
12
Highland Springs
1:24.63
9
4
6
Jones, Amirah
11
Nansemond River
1:25.41
8
3
7
Copeland, Destiny
9
Grassfield
1:25.52
9
2
8
Warrior, Chaunise
12
Western Branch
1:25.53
8
1
9
Crippen, Sierra
12
Bethel
1:26.11
9
10
Stevens, Madeline
12
Great Bridge
1:26.17
7
11
Griffin, Khailah
10
Riverbend
1:26.63
7
12
Futrell-Boothe, Dejhane
10
Oscar Smith
1:27.19
8
13
Smith, Lindsey
11
Grassfield
1:27.27
5
14
McCray, Deshonde
11
Highland Springs
1:27.35
6
15
Sims, Mary
11
Cosby
1:27.94
7
16
Sallee, Ashanti
11
Deep Creek
1:28.07
9
17
Carter, Melanie
12
Hickory
1:28.73
7
18
Walker, Teahney
11
Lakeland
1:28.76
4
19
Weddle, Katie
10
Bruton
1:29.38
4
20
Hooker, Kacee
9
Cosby
1:30.44
5
21
Cooper, Aaliyah
11
Highland Springs
1:31.13
6
22
Hill, Jeanette
10
Colonial Forge
1:31.21
5
23
Johnson, Kara
12
Riverbend
1:31.28
7
24
Dorroh, Lilly
10
Norfolk Academy
1:32.76
4
25
Spence, Naomi
9
Grassfield
1:32.82
3
26
Battle, Jessica
12
Great Bridge
1:33.36
3
27
Vandergriff, Shelby
10
Glenn Allen
1:33.47
5
28
Helfrich, Kevonya
9
Cosby
1:34.64
4
29
Johnson, Brandee'
11
Nansemond River
1:35.38
9
30
Smith, Jordan
9
Deep Creek
1:35.44
5
31
Baskin, Maya
Hickory
1:37.55
3
32
Watkins, Elise
9
Hanover
1:37.56
3
33
Dickinson, Bridget
11
Norfolk Academy
1:37.62
4
34
Riggan, Kelly
10
Glenn Allen
1:37.83
1
35
Watkins, Erin
11
Hanover
1:38.06
6
36
Tolarchyk, Ashley
9
Hickory
1:39.32
2
37
Breeden, Kaitlyn
11
Riverbend
1:39.84
5
38
Gregory , Kalina
10
Glenn Allen
1:39.94
2
39
Mazanek, Sarah
9
Bruton
1:40.39
2
40
Labat, Ariana
11
Oscar Smith
1:40.96
1
41
Waterfield, Stasha
11
Lakeland
1:43.89
2
42
Brown, Ashley
10
Hanover
1:44.78
3
43
Light, Sydney
10
Stafford
1:44.80
7
44
DeVall, Ally
10
Colonial Forge
1:46.03
4
45
Boone, Jamylah
9
Churchland
1:46.71
2
46
Mitchell, Montana
11
Churchland
1:51.17
3
47
Epps, Rosa
9
Churchland
1:55.12
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henson, Harper
11
Cosby
3:07.23
4
10
2
Dickerson, Samantha
11
Cosby
3:14.28
4
8
3
Lambert, Julia
10
Norfolk Academy
3:14.62
4
6
4
Enz, Xiomara
10
Bethel
3:14.75
4
5
5
Cunney, Mikayla
9
Colonial Forge
3:17.78
4
4
6
Brown, Devonya
10
Western Branch
3:22.00
1
3
7
Lambert, Elle
8
Norfolk Academy
3:22.67
4
2
8
Gyuricsko, Kailyn
11
Hickory
3:24.15
4
1
9
Torres, Destiny
10
Western Branch
3:24.40
1
10
Kresho, Emily
10
Stafford
3:25.20
4
11
Robelen, Caroline
10
Glenn Allen
3:25.70
4
12
Dills, Kelly
12
Riverbend
3:25.72
3
13
Thomas, Alexis
11
Western Branch
3:25.90
1
14
Brotherton, Rachel
10
Bruton
3:27.81
3
15
Banks, Christina
10
Nansemond River
3:30.06
3
16
Burns, Allison
12
Hanover
3:31.67
3
17
Connell, Alex
12
Norfolk Academy
3:31.93
3
18
Kouba, Julianne
10
Great Bridge
3:32.27
3
19
Melendez, Isabela
11
Hickory
3:34.33
3
20
Story, Olivia
10
Glenn Allen
3:35.11
3
21
Gray, Aiyana
12
Indian River
3:35.84
4
22
Old, Skylar
9
Nansemond River
3:38.85
2
23
McCoy, Ariana
12
Deep Creek
3:39.05
3
24
Lester, Precious
10
Oscar Smith
3:40.29
3
25
Creamer, Alina
11
Grassfield
3:40.53
2
26
Delgado, Brittani
9
Cosby
3:42.57
3
27
Gales-Wood, Ahsiana
11
Bethel
3:42.58
1
28
Brown, Jenifer
11
Bethel
3:42.92
1
29
Houston-Tedrick, Madelin
9
Oscar Smith
3:43.15
2
30
Fiala, Ashtyn
10
Glenn Allen
3:43.78
3
31
Miller, Hannah
9
Bruton
3:43.80
2
32
Jackson, Kelsey
10
Riverbend
3:44.20
2
33
Holman, Zionna
9
Grassfield
3:44.35
2
34
Hix, Samantha
11
Riverbend
3:45.56
4
35
Hastings, Caroline
10
Hanover
3:46.49
2
36
Gill, Hannah
9
Nansemond River
3:50.07
2
37
Tollaksen, Peyton
9
Great Bridge
3:50.96
2
38
Beale-Hambrick, Alysia
9
Churchland
4:06.23
2
39
Wright, Brianna
12
Grassfield
4:13.62
1
40
McClain, Rachel
Churchland
4:16.43
1
41
Kraynak, Lily
9
Hanover
4:18.67
1
42
Epps, Rachel
9
Churchland
4:27.30
2
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Julia
10
Norfolk Academy
5:24.46
4
10
2
Glasgow, Hannah
11
Hickory
5:34.51
4
8
3
Tolarchyk, Jodi
9
Hickory
5:35.64
4
6
4
Fagan, Rebecca
10
Glenn Allen
5:37.76
4
5
5
Horne, Kenady
9
Riverbend
5:38.56
4
4
6
Abbatiello, Bridget
11
Stafford
5:38.62
4
3
7
Miller, Kate
10
Hickory
5:40.31
4
2
8
Weisbeck, Jillian
12
Stafford
5:42.14
4
1
9
Williams, Casey
10
Nansemond River
5:45.02
4
10
Elam, Jordan
10
Cosby
5:45.45
4
11
Cox, Shelby
11
Great Bridge
5:45.77
3
12
Brotherton, Rachel
10
Bruton
5:51.87
3
13
Vaughn, Elizabeth
9
Riverbend
5:52.95
3
14
Drew, Brianna
11
Grassfield
5:55.57
1
15
Joyner, Ceshay
10
Western Branch
5:55.63
1
16
Brownell, Alexa
11
Glenn Allen
5:55.91
3
17
Neal, Haley
9
Nansemond River
5:58.18
3
18
Sykes, Justina
10
Cosby
6:01.99
3
19
Burns, Allison
12
Hanover
6:02.49
3
20
Psuik, Bailey
12
Glenn Allen
6:04.69
3
21
Somers, Emma
8
Norfolk Academy
6:07.77
3
22
Lee, Maran
9
Riverbend
6:16.83
3
23
Jones, Caroline
9
Stafford
6:17.29
3
24
Hubbard, Caroline
10
Nansemond River
6:20.65
2
25
Chenault, Courtney
12
Hanover
6:21.44
2
26
Rodriguez, Lauren
10
Grassfield
6:24.71
3
27
Broom, Caroline
11
Grassfield
6:27.01
2
28
Bibbs, Blaike
12
Oscar Smith
6:27.08
1
29
Delgado, Nicole
10
Cosby
6:27.18
2
30
Mundie, Reagan
9
Hanover
6:52.34
2
31
Holmes, Jordan
10
Churchland
6:52.37
2
32
Smith, Shanyn
11
Churchland
6:57.66
2
33
Hansen, Jordan
11
Deep Creek
7:37.23
1
34
Franklin, Lexi
11
Colonial Forge
7:45.80
2
35
Thomas, Kaylee
11
Churchland
7:59.73
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saul, Gillian
12
Cosby
12:03.68
2
10
2
Ardey, Kaitlyn
9
Bruton
12:24.50
2
8
3
Tyler, Lindsay
10
Glenn Allen
12:24.80
2
6
4
Henneberger, Ashley
9
Glenn Allen
12:27.09
2
5
5
Putka, Alexa
10
Stafford
12:31.66
2
4
6
Eason, Maddie
9
Hickory
12:34.17
2
3
7
Applegate, Ashley
10
Riverbend
12:49.99
2
2
8
Ouellette, Abigail
9
Stafford
12:50.59
2
1
9
Sims, Emma
10
Cosby
12:50.68
2
10
Hill, Carley
10
Great Bridge
12:54.36
2
11
Dills, Kelly
12
Riverbend
13:03.50
2
12
Groesbeck, Ashley
11
Western Branch
13:03.89
2
13
Kelly, Kaelyn
11
Hickory
13:04.19
2
14
Odenwald, Christine
12
Oscar Smith
13:07.21
2
15
Weddle, Rebecca
10
Bruton
13:52.48
1
16
Hibler, Jessica
9
Hickory
14:21.16
1
17
Bibbs, Blaike
12
Oscar Smith
14:26.38
2
18
Rodriguez, Lauren
10
Grassfield
14:28.09
1
19
Labossiere, Alley
11
Riverbend
14:43.41
2
20
Beaufort, Ashanti
12
Western Branch
14:45.75
1
21
Oliver, Valerie
12
Stafford
14:50.17
1
22
Harris, Tamia
12
Churchland
15:24.14
1
23
Leman, Gwen
9
Nansemond River
15:43.19
1
24
Schneider, Carly
11
Cosby
15:49.92
1
25
Espinal, Sheila
10
Churchland
16:21.46
1
26
Anaya, Alyssa
9
Nansemond River
16:21.84
1
27
Hancock, Lauren
10
Hanover
16:29.92
1
28
Hiltabrand, Ashley
11
Nansemond River
17:24.96
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Crystal
12
Colonial Forge
08.40
nwi
2
10
2
Woodley, Alexis
11
Oscar Smith
08.42
nwi
2
8
3
Warrior, Chaunise
12
Western Branch
08.45
nwi
2
6
4
Rashid, Zakiya
12
Nansemond River
08.58
nwi
2
5
5
Johnson, Lajasia
11
Cosby
08.61
nwi
2
4
6
Eley, Crystal
12
Western Branch
08.70
nwi
1
3
7
Randolph, Ellie
12
Norfolk Academy
08.71
nwi
2
2
8
Brown, Devonya
10
Western Branch
08.89
nwi
1
1
9
Haynesworth, Leila
11
Hanover
08.98
nwi
1
10
Adams, Kyra
12
Great Bridge
08.99
nwi
1
11
Lewis, Kamiya
12
Thomas Dale
09.00
nwi
1
12
Bannister, Tyler
12
Norfolk Academy
09.01
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Randolph, Ellie
12
Norfolk Academy
08.53
nwi
7
2
Woodley, Alexis
11
Oscar Smith
08.61
nwi
8
3
Jones, Crystal
12
Colonial Forge
08.65
nwi
4
4
Johnson, Lajasia
11
Cosby
08.68
nwi
6
5
Warrior, Chaunise
12
Western Branch
08.87
nwi
3
6
Rashid, Zakiya
12
Nansemond River
08.89
nwi
9
7
Eley, Crystal
12
Western Branch
08.89
nwi
1
8
Bannister, Tyler
12
Norfolk Academy
08.97
nwi
3
9
Lewis, Kamiya
12
Thomas Dale
09.03
nwi
2
10
Haynesworth, Leila
11
Hanover
09.08
nwi
5
11
Adams, Kyra
12
Great Bridge
09.08
nwi
4
12
Brown, Devonya
10
Western Branch
09.10
nwi
5
13
Skinner, Shaytorria
12
Oscar Smith
09.13
nwi
5
14
Esprit, Lauren
11
Great Bridge
09.22
nwi
6
15
Labat, Ariana
11
Oscar Smith
09.35
nwi
8
16
Chandler, Angelica
10
Colonial Forge
09.40
nwi
7
17
Massie, Nina
11
Western Branch
09.44
nwi
6
18
Sims, Mary
11
Cosby
09.61
nwi
7
19
Cox, Aliyah
12
Colonial Forge
09.65
nwi
6
20
Tisdale, Kayla
10
Cosby
09.65
nwi
9
21
Valle, Emily
11
Hickory
09.78
nwi
8
22
Middlebrooks, Olivia
12
Hickory
09.96
nwi
6
23
Brush, Anna
12
Norfolk Academy
10.08
nwi
5
24
Young, Raiven
10
Indian River
10.15
nwi
1
25
Jennings, Stacey
11
Western Branch
10.18
nwi
3
26
Shepard, Brianna
12
Churchland
10.28
nwi
2
27
Webster, Addison
11
Hickory
10.28
nwi
1
28
Hopkins, Kayla
12
Highland Springs
10.29
nwi
5
29
Dixon, Jody-Ann
10
Bayside
10.39
nwi
3
30
Lewis, Sydney
12
Glenn Allen
10.51
nwi
7
31
Caesar, Vivian-Aliana
11
Grassfield
10.65
nwi
8
32
Brown, Zyah
9
Deep Creek
10.66
nwi
9
33
Waters, Linda
11
Deep Creek
10.70
nwi
9
34
Wesby, Shy'Rane
11
Churchland
10.72
nwi
8
35
Pearson, Trinitee
10
Grassfield
10.84
nwi
6
36
Allen, Kayla
10
Deep Creek
11.04
nwi
7
37
Dru, Gibbs
10
Grassfield
11.22
nwi
5
38
Breeden, Kaitlyn
11
Riverbend
11.27
nwi
3
39
Hill-Jones , Kayla
10
Glenn Allen
11.43
nwi
3
40
Morris, Mariah
10
Churchland
11.47
nwi
4
41
Clay, Marissa
10
Riverbend
11.61
nwi
4
42
Stith, Auana
9
Glenn Allen
11.63
nwi
1
43
Deschamps, Shelby
12
Bayside
11.65
nwi
2
44
Sebra, Marisa
9
Hanover
11.72
nwi
4
45
Hayahi, Asoka
10
Atlantic Shores
12.71
nwi
1
46
Davis, Tayla
10
Highland Springs
14.57
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Giles
,
Marsh
,
Davis
,
Coston
Thomas Dale
1:47.38
3
10
2
Relay Team
Oscar Smith
1:47.78
3
8
3
Elliott
,
Naylor
,
Parker-L
,
Wesby
Churchland
1:49.82
3
6
4
Relay Team
Nansemond River
1:50.53
2
5
5
Richards
,
Graham
,
Perkins
,
Brown
Deep Creek
1:51.98
3
4
6
Finley-F
,
Tracy
,
Weddle
,
Hill
Bruton
1:52.73
2
3
7
Relay Team
Norfolk Academy
1:53.06
3
2
8
Bond
,
Hopkins
,
Linkous
,
Turnage
Highland Springs
1:53.98
3
1
9
Barnaba
,
Hatcher
,
Holmes
,
Moore
Indian River
1:54.40
1
10
Griffin
,
Hardy
,
Johnson
,
Moran
Riverbend
1:54.49
2
11
Relay Team
Western Branch
1:55.20
1
12
Relay Team
Bethel
1:55.60
1
13
Carter
,
Hinson
,
Valle
,
Webster
Hickory
1:56.30
1
14
Hargrove
,
Hill-Jon
,
Holloway
,
Leopold
Glenn Allen
1:57.80
2
15
Dowd
,
James
,
Johnson
,
Perez
Grassfield
1:58.72
2
16
Relay Team
Colonial Forge
1:59.16
2
17
Johnson*
,
Goin
,
Tisdale*
,
Moseley*
Cosby
2:01.70
1
18
Brown
,
Sebra
,
Story
,
Watkins
Hanover
2:07.30
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bethel
4:11.08
3
10
2
Relay Team
Oscar Smith
4:15.71
3
8
3
Bines
,
Blount
,
Copeland
,
Smith
Grassfield
4:16.16
3
6
4
Valle
,
Miller
,
Carter
,
Van Gord
Hickory
4:21.34
3
5
5
Cooper
,
Hopkins
,
McCray
,
Richards
Highland Springs
4:22.34
3
4
6
Porter
,
Sallee
,
Graham
,
Perkins
Deep Creek
4:24.36
3
3
7
Relay Team
Riverbend
4:28.53
1
2
8
Relay Team
Norfolk Academy
4:34.08
2
1
9
Relay Team
Nansemond River
4:40.38
2
10
Relay Team
Western Branch
4:41.44
1
11
Brownell
,
Fiala *
,
Lewis *
,
Vandergr
Glenn Allen
4:42.38
2
12
Relay Team
Colonial Forge
4:49.35
2
13
Mitchell
,
Boone
,
Gill
,
Elliott
Churchland
5:28.59
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dickerso
,
Elam*
,
Saul *
,
Henson*
Cosby
10:12.78
1
10
2
Glasgow
,
Gyuricsk
,
Miller
,
Tolarchy
Hickory
10:16.94
1
8
3
Relay Team
Western Branch
10:23.98
1
6
4
Abbatiel
,
Jones
,
Kresho
,
Light
Stafford
10:29.91
1
5
5
Brownell
,
Fagan *
,
Henneber
,
Tyler *
Glenn Allen
10:41.10
1
4
6
Relay Team
Nansemond River
10:41.13
1
3
7
Hix
,
Horne
,
Lee
,
Vaughn
Riverbend
10:53.42
1
2
8
Relay Team
Norfolk Academy
10:57.26
1
1
9
Creamer
,
Drew
,
Rodrigue
,
Smith
Grassfield
11:11.59
1
10
Relay Team
Bayside
12:02.01
1
11
Beale-Ha
,
Harris
,
Holmes
,
Choate
Churchland
12:47.00
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rashid, Zakiya
12
Nansemond River
42-03.00
(12.88m)
1
10
2
Saunders, Lexis
12
Grassfield
34-10.50
(10.63m)
1
8
3
McDonald, Nicole
11
Deep Creek
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
6
4
Bannister, Tyler
12
Norfolk Academy
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
5
5
Moseley, Sydne
11
Cosby
31-04.00
(9.55m)
1
4
6
Pierce, Cara
11
Western Branch
30-07.50
(9.33m)
1
3
7
Saunder, Shania
10
Western Branch
30-05.50
(9.28m)
1
2
8
Stratton, Bailey
9
Deep Creek
30-05.00
(9.27m)
1
1
9
Williamson, Kynady
11
Deep Creek
29-03.50
(8.93m)
1
10
Wallace, Raejean
10
Churchland
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
11
Braxton, Elana
12
Colonial Forge
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
12
Haynesworth, Leila
11
Hanover
28-07.50
(8.72m)
1
13
Cox, Aliyah
12
Colonial Forge
28-03.00
(8.61m)
1
14
Wright, Jalecia
8
Indian River
28-01.50
(8.57m)
1
15
Gooding, Jordan
9
Glenn Allen
28-00.00
(8.53m)
1
16
Bunch, Tiara
11
Grassfield
27-03.00
(8.31m)
1
16
Simpson, Brianna
11
Western Branch
27-03.00
(8.31m)
1
18
Futrell-Boothe, Dejhane
10
Oscar Smith
27-01.50
(8.27m)
1
19
Montague, Jillian
10
Hickory
26-07.75
(8.12m)
1
20
Deschamps, Shelby
12
Bayside
26-05.00
(8.05m)
1
21
Clark, Addie
10
Cosby
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
22
Lucas, Abbie
11
Glenn Allen
26-00.50
(7.94m)
1
23
Brown, Shenique
11
Nansemond River
25-05.50
(7.76m)
1
24
Jordan, Kasey
11
Glenn Allen
25-04.00
(7.72m)
1
25
Clark, Diamond
10
Indian River
25-01.00
(7.65m)
1
26
Coefield, Victoria
9
Riverbend
25-00.00
(7.62m)
1
27
Crook, Lakeisha
11
Grassfield
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
28
James, Kayla
10
Cosby
24-10.00
(7.57m)
1
29
Moran, Pamela
11
Riverbend
24-08.00
(7.52m)
1
30
Roots, Camille
10
Highland Springs
24-06.00
(7.47m)
1
31
Roberts, Tatianna
11
Bethel
24-04.00
(7.42m)
1
31
Safford, Jayda
11
Bethel
24-04.00
(7.42m)
1
33
Danso, Nathalie
10
Norfolk Academy
23-11.00
(7.29m)
1
34
Foster-Powell, Asaayah
9
Highland Springs
23-05.00
(7.14m)
1
35
Prentner, Phoebe
10
Riverbend
21-09.50
(6.64m)
1
36
Smith, Shanyn
11
Churchland
21-09.00
(6.63m)
1
37
Pierce, Jaelin
10
Highland Springs
21-01.00
(6.43m)
1
38
Taylor, Eryka
11
Bayside
20-04.00
(6.20m)
1
39
Smith, Sarah
9
Hickory
19-10.00
(6.05m)
1
40
Epps, Rosa
9
Churchland
19-02.50
(5.85m)
1
41
Tuberson, Hannah
7
Atlantic Shores
10-11.00
(3.33m)
1
--
Wise, Maddie
11
Hickory
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Crystal
12
Colonial Forge
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
Bannister, Tyler
12
Norfolk Academy
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
3
Miller, Kate
10
Hickory
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
4
Ghee, Lauryn
10
Grassfield
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
5
Ward, Destiny
10
Oscar Smith
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
6
Randolph, Ellie
12
Norfolk Academy
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
10
Labat, Ariana
11
Oscar Smith
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Bond, Briah
12
Highland Springs
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Pryor, Kyianah
12
Stafford
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Woodley, Alexis
11
Oscar Smith
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Livingston, Marika
11
Norfolk Academy
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.50
7
Tinsley, Taylor
10
Stafford
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.50
8
Smith, Jade
11
Grassfield
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Clay, Marissa
10
Riverbend
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Griffin, Khailah
10
Riverbend
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
15
Carpineti, Alanna
11
Grassfield
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
17
Oylear, Alex
10
Stafford
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
17
Fiala, Ashtyn
10
Glenn Allen
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
17
Scott, Tiana
9
Deep Creek
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
17
Moriarty, Siobhan
11
Hickory
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
21
Williams, Tiara
10
Deep Creek
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
21
Hooker, Kacee
9
Cosby
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
--
Poleon, Qiana
10
Western Branch
NH
(--)
1
--
McBeth, Kenya
9
Deep Creek
NH
(--)
1
--
Braxton, Elana
12
Colonial Forge
NH
(--)
1
--
Middlebrooks, Olivia
12
Hickory
NH
(--)
1
--
Woods, Sienna
9
Nansemond River
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Shaylin
9
Deep Creek
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lyles, Kara
12
Nansemond River
18-08.25
(5.70m)
nwi
1
10
2
Ward, Destiny
10
Oscar Smith
17-07.25
(5.37m)
nwi
1
8
3
Warrior, Chaunise
12
Western Branch
17-00.50
(5.19m)
nwi
1
6
4
Jennings, Stacey
11
Western Branch
16-09.25
(5.11m)
nwi
1
5
5
Griffin, Khailah
10
Riverbend
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
4
6
Cheatham, Janelle
11
Oscar Smith
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
3
7
Randolph, Ellie
12
Norfolk Academy
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
0.50
8
Bynum, Monae
10
Nansemond River
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
0.50
9
Johnson, Lajasia
11
Cosby
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
2
10
Hardy, Chantel
12
Riverbend
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
11
Adams, Kyra
12
Great Bridge
16-03.75
(4.97m)
nwi
1
12
Linkous, Marissa
10
Highland Springs
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
13
Hinton, Joyner
10
Western Branch
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
14
Esprit, Lauren
11
Great Bridge
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
15
Graham, Jada
9
Deep Creek
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
16
Skinner, Shaytorria
12
Oscar Smith
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
17
Porter, Kai
12
Deep Creek
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
18
Jeter, Lauren
11
Cosby
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
19
Johnson, Serena
10
Grassfield
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
20
Bannister, Tyler
12
Norfolk Academy
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
21
Matthews, Amaya
10
Deep Creek
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
21
Bangura, Zainab
10
Colonial Forge
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
23
Johnson, Shakeria
9
Oscar Smith
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
24
Livingston, Marika
11
Norfolk Academy
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
25
Hinson, Abigail
11
Hickory
14-10.25
(4.53m)
nwi
1
26
Revis, Autumn
Colonial Forge
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
27
Hopkins, Kayla
12
Highland Springs
14-08.25
(4.48m)
nwi
1
27
Bosh, Kyla
11
Hickory
14-08.25
(4.48m)
nwi
1
29
Harris, Jacolbi
11
Bethel
14-06.00
(4.42m)
nwi
1
30
Johnson, Kara
12
Riverbend
14-03.50
(4.36m)
nwi
1
31
Shepard, Brianna
12
Churchland
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
31
Tisdale, Kayla
10
Cosby
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
33
Morris, Mariah
10
Churchland
13-10.50
(4.23m)
nwi
1
34
Webster, Addison
11
Hickory
13-08.50
(4.18m)
nwi
1
35
Holland, Denita
9
Churchland
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
36
Chappell, Malia
10
Bethel
13-04.50
(4.08m)
nwi
1
37
Dowd, Riley
9
Grassfield
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
38
Branick, Courtney
11
Bethel
13-02.50
(4.03m)
nwi
1
39
Oylear, Alex
10
Stafford
12-08.00
(3.86m)
nwi
1
--
Chukwuezi, Elizabeth
11
Colonial Forge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Goulet, Dajae'
11
Nansemond River
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goulet, Dajae'
11
Nansemond River
36-05.00
(11.10m)
nwi
1
10
2
Goin, Alexandra
12
Cosby
36-01.00
(11.00m)
nwi
1
8
3
Johnson, Brandee'
11
Nansemond River
35-08.25
(10.88m)
nwi
1
6
4
Jones, Crystal
12
Colonial Forge
35-07.50
(10.86m)
nwi
1
5
5
Randolph, Ellie
12
Norfolk Academy
35-05.25
(10.80m)
nwi
1
4
6
Haynesworth, Leila
11
Hanover
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
3
7
Johnson, Lajasia
11
Cosby
34-07.00
(10.54m)
nwi
1
2
8
Rountree, Kiera
11
Lakeland
34-06.00
(10.52m)
nwi
1
1
9
Bannister, Tyler
12
Norfolk Academy
33-08.00
(10.26m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Lauren
11
Hickory
33-02.75
(10.13m)
nwi
1
11
Blount, Kory-Madisyn
10
Grassfield
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
1
12
Hardy, Chantel
12
Riverbend
32-10.25
(10.01m)
nwi
1
13
Woodley, Alexis
11
Oscar Smith
32-10.00
(10.01m)
nwi
1
14
Skinner, Shaytorria
12
Oscar Smith
32-08.00
(9.96m)
nwi
1
15
Naylor, Kayla
12
Churchland
32-07.50
(9.94m)
nwi
1
16
Kwamina, Armani
12
Bayside
32-06.50
(9.92m)
nwi
1
17
Labat, Ariana
11
Oscar Smith
32-06.00
(9.91m)
nwi
1
18
Livingston, Marika
11
Norfolk Academy
32-04.00
(9.86m)
nwi
1
19
Bynum, Monae
10
Nansemond River
32-02.50
(9.82m)
nwi
1
20
Adams, Jacquala
11
Western Branch
32-02.00
(9.80m)
nwi
1
20
Matthews, Amaya
10
Deep Creek
32-02.00
(9.80m)
nwi
1
22
Brumfield, Daidrina
12
Western Branch
31-07.50
(9.64m)
nwi
1
23
Sims, Mary
11
Cosby
31-04.75
(9.57m)
nwi
1
24
Wesby, Shy'Rane
11
Churchland
31-02.25
(9.51m)
nwi
1
25
Johnson, Kara
12
Riverbend
30-09.50
(9.39m)
nwi
1
25
Scott, Tiana
9
Deep Creek
30-09.50
(9.39m)
nwi
1
27
Hopkins, Kayla
12
Highland Springs
30-07.25
(9.33m)
nwi
1
28
Bosh, Kyla
11
Hickory
30-05.00
(9.27m)
nwi
1
29
Hall, Ravonna
11
Bayside
30-02.50
(9.21m)
nwi
1
30
Harris, Jacolbi
11
Bethel
30-01.50
(9.18m)
nwi
1
31
McBeth, Kenya
9
Deep Creek
30-00.50
(9.16m)
nwi
1
32
Chappell, Malia
10
Bethel
29-08.75
(9.06m)
nwi
1
33
Webster, Addison
11
Hickory
29-06.75
(9.01m)
nwi
1
34
Pryor, Kyianah
12
Stafford
28-02.25
(8.59m)
nwi
1
35
Oylear, Alex
10
Stafford
26-05.25
(8.06m)
nwi
1
36
Ziegler, Kyra
10
Bayside
25-07.50
(7.81m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bannister, Tyler
12
Norfolk Academy
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
2
Harrell, Joy
12
Grassfield
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
8
3
Deschamps, Shelby
12
Bayside
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
6
4
Oylear, Alex
10
Stafford
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
5
5
Ziegler, Kyra
10
Bayside
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3.50
5
Hall, Ravonna
11
Bayside
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3.50
7
Bridget, Asia
12
Oscar Smith
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
8
McMahon, Braden
9
Norfolk Academy
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#southeastern-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Atlantic Coast Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Southeastern Invitational
,
Atlantic Coast Timing/ehm Race Management - Midway Park - NC - Timing Company
,
Atlantic Shores Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
,
Bayside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Highland Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Highland Springs, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
22
6
2014
9
10
2013
19
12
2012
6
2011
5
2010
8
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#southeastern-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!